WEALDSTONE FC
YOUTH SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME
Combining Academic and Sporting Achievement and Qualifications

Football Conference (U19) Youth League Fixtures & Results
Allied Counties Youth League Premier Division Fixtures & Results
English College League Fixtures & Results
Home Games in BLUE

Allied Counties Youth League - Premier Division Table - Click here !

Wealdstone Football Club Youth Teams

 
 The Allied Counties Youth Team play at Ruislip Manor FC,
Grosvenor Vale, off West End Road, Ruislip, Middlesex


Ruislip Manor FC

 
The Football Conference Youth Team play at Ruislip Manor FC,
Grosvenor Vale, off West End Road, Ruislip, Middlesex


Ruislip Manor FC

 
The English College League Team play at Kodak Sports and Social Club,
Harrow View, North Harow, Middlesex.


Kodak S&SC

Date

Fixtures

Competition

Result

Mon 14th Aug

ALL STAR ACADEMY

Youth Team Friendly

W 2-1

Wed 16th Aug

HARROW BORO'

Youth Team Friendly

W 4-0

Monday 21st Aug

PENN & TYLERS GREEN

Youth Team Friendly

W 3-0

Wed 23rd Aug

HANWELL TOWN

Youth Team Friendly

D 0-0

SEASON 2005 - 06

Wed 30th August

Chalfont St Peter

Allied Counties Youth League

L 1-4
(Paraskivas)

Mon 4th September

CLEMENTS

Friendly

D 1-1
(?)

Wed 6th September

NORTH GREENFORD UNITED

Allied Counties Youth League

L 0-3

Wed 13th September

BARTON ROVERS

Friendly

W 12-1
(?)

Wed 13th September

HULLBRIDGE SPORTS

F A Youth Cup Preliminary Round

W 4-0
(Smith 3, Walker)

Wed 13th September

Kingston

English College League

L 1-7
(Naizghi)

Wed 20th September

GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET

Conference Youth League

L 0-4

Wed 20th Sept

MID KENT

English College League

W 5-1
(Adegoke (2), Kisuule (2), Fisk)

Wed 27th September

HAYES

Allied Counties Youth League

L 0-5

Wed 27th September

Kingsbury Town

F A Youth Cup 1Q Round

Walkover
Kingsbury withdrew

Wed 27th September

Nescot

English College League

W 2-1
(Adegoke, Kisuule)

Wed 4th October

East Berkshire

English College League

W 2-1
(Adegoke, Kisuule)

Wed 4th October

NORTHWOOD

Allied Counties Youth League

L 0-3

Wed 11th October

University of Westminister Res.

Middlesex FA Midweek Cup

P - P

Wed 11th October

Rushden & Diamonds U18

F A Youth Cup 2Q Round

L 2-5
(Hailou (2))

Wed 18th October

FAREHAM

English College League

W 3-0
(Adegoke (2), Kisuule)

Wed 18th October

Hartley Witney

Allied Counties Youth League Cup

W 3-0
(Smith (2), Hailou)

Wed 18th October

University of Westminister Res.

Middlesex FA Midweek Cup

L 1-3
(Okunola)

Wed 1st November

RUISLIP MANOR

Conference Youth League

L 2-3
(Lawrence, Paraskivas)

Wed 1st November

SUSSEX DOWNS

English College League

W 5-0
(Adegoke (2), Fisk, Okunola, og)

Wed 1st November

NORTH GREENFORD UNITED

Allied Counties Youth League

D 1-1
(Bayele)

Wed 8th November

Queens Sports

Conference Youth League

L 0-1

Wed 8th November

Sussex Downs

English College League Cup

D 1-1
(Adegoke)
won 5-4 on pens

Wed 8th November

CHALFONT ST PETER

Allied Counties Youth League

W 2-1
(Hailou, Bayele)

Mon 13th November

Hayes

Allied Counties Youth League

L 1-3
(Smith)

Wed 15th November

THURROCK

Conference Youth League

L 1-3
(Nichols)

Wed 15th November

Chichester

English College League

W 3-2
(Adegoke, Palmer, Senanayake)

Wed 15th November

Wembley

Middlesex Senior Youth Cup

L 0-2

Wed 22nd November

Barking Abbey

Conference Youth League

L 1-4
(Duffy)

Wed 22nd November

AMERSHAM & WYCOMBE

English College League

W 2-1
(Kisuule, Smith)

Wed 6th December

ST ALBANS CITY

Conference Youth League Cup

w/o
St Albans unable to field a side

Wed 13th December

Whitton United

Conference Youth League

W 5-3
(Adegoke 3, Kisuule, Nicols)

Wed 20th December

SOUTHGATE

English College League Cup

L 0-1

Wed 3rd January

CHESHAM UNITED

Allied Counties Youth League

L 0-3

Mon 29th January

Farnborough Town

Allied Counties Youth League

L 1-4
(Expo)

Wed 31st January

Hemel Hempstead Town

Conference Youth League

L 0-1

Wed 31st January

EAST BERKSHIRE

English College League

W 3-1
(Dadson (2), Expo)

Fri 2nd February

AFC WIMBLEDON

Conference Youth League Cup

L 0-1

Wed 7th February

Ruislip Manor

Conference Youth League

L 1-6
(P Lawrence)

Wed 7th February

Fareham

English College League

L 0-2

Wed 7th February

HAREFIELD UNITED

Allied Counties Youth League

L 0-2

Mon 19th February

Chesham United

Allied Counties Youth League

L 1-5
(Williams F)

Wed 21st February

Gravesend & Northfleet

Conference Youth League

L 2-3
(Adegoke (2))

Mon 26th February

Thurrock

Conference Youth League

L 2-4
(Naizghi, Paraskevas)

Wed 28th February

Thurrock

Conference Youth League

L 2-4
(Naizghi, Paraskevas)

Wed 28th February

KINGSTON

English College League

L 2-3
(Adegoke, F. Williams)

Wed 7th March

BARKING ABBEY

Conference Youth League

L 1-5
(Dadson)

Mon 12th March

QUEENS SPORTS

Conference Youth League

L 2-4
(?)

Wed 14th March

HARLOW TOWN

Conference Youth League

W 3-2
(Lawrence, Sikelero, Tangerino)

Wed 14th March

RICHMOND

English College League

W 4-0
(Campbell 2, Fisk, F.Williams)

Wed 14th March

OXFORD CITY

Allied Counties Youth League

W 2-0
(Fagbayi, Okunola)

Mon 19th March

farnborough Town

Allied Counties Youth League

W 2-1
(Paraskevas, OG)

Wed 21st March

Richmond

English College League

W 2-1
(Adegoke, Kissule)

Wed 21st March

NORTHWOOD

Allied Counties Youth League Cup

L 1-3
(Hayford)

Fri 23rd March

GRAYS ATHLETIC

Conference Youth League

L 3-4
(Bent (2), Adams)

Fri 23rd March

NESCOT

English College League

W 1-0
(Adegoke)

Mon 26th March

Northwood

Allied Counties Youth League

L 0-3

Wed 28th March

Grays Athletic

Conference Youth League

D 2-2
(Hailou, og)

Wed 28th March

Sussex Downs

English College League

D 1-1
(A Francis)

Mon 2nd April

Mid Kent

English College League

L 0-3

Wed 4th April

Thatcham Town

Allied Counties Youth League

L 1-4
(Senanayake)

Wed 11th April

Harrefield United

Allied Counties Youth League

L 1-2
(Hayford)

Wed 11th April

Harlow Town

Conference Youth League

D 3-3
(Paraskevas, Sage, Sikelero)

Wed 18th April

Oxford City

Allied Counties Youth League

L 2-3
(Paraskevas, Williams)

Wed 18th April

WHITTON UNITED

Conference Youth League

 L 0-6

Wed 18th April

CHICHESTER

English College League

W 4-0
(Bayele (3), Expo)

Wed 25th April

THATCHAM TOWN

Allied Counties Youth League

D 1-1
(Duffy)

Wed 25th April

Amersham & Wycombe

English College League

L 1-2
(Adegoke)

Link to Youth Team Results 2005-06 Season