Home

News

Match

Team

Tickets

Club

Links

Commercial

Fixtures and Results
All the fixtures and Results for the current season

League Table
The league table for the current season

Reports
All the match reports and player ratings

The Ryman League
A history of the Ryman league

Archives
Fixtures, Results, Tables and Reports from previous seasons

Sponsors of Wealdstone FC



First Team

Reserve Team

Scholarship Team

Date

H/A

Opponents

KO

Comp

W/L/D

Result

Scores

Tue 10th Jul

Broadfields

Bushey Rangers

19:00

Friendly

W

4-1

-

Sat 14th Jul

Broadfields

Rayners Lane

12:00

Friendly

D

0-0

-

Sat 21st Jul

Broadfields

Chalfront St Peter

12:00

Friendly

W

2-1

-

Sat 28th Jul

Broadfields

North Greenford United

12:00

Friendly

L

0-2

-

Sat 4th Aug

Away

Berkhamsted Town

15:00

Friendly

D

2-2

-

Tues 7th Aug

Broadfields

Gaeside Rangers

18:45

Friendly

L

2-3

-

Sat 11th Aug

Broadfields

Potters Bar Town

12:00

Friendly

D

1-1

-

Sat 18th Aug

A

Basingstoke Town

15:00

SPL

L

0-2

-

Tue 21st Aug

Ruislip Manor

Uxbridge

15:00

SPL

D

1-1

Alexandar

Sat 25th Aug

Ruislip Manor

AFC Wimbledon

19:45

SPL

L

0-3

-

Wed 29th Aug

A

Hayes and Yeading

19:45

SPL

D

1-1

Delisser

Tues4th Sep

H

Hillingdon Borough

19:45

SPL

L

1-2

Sonuga

Sat 8th Sep

A

Met Police

15:00

SPL

L

2-1

Campbell

Tue 11th Sep

A

Harefield United

19:45

SPL

W

3-2

Alexander (2), Montgomery

Sat 15th Sep

A

Burnham U

15:00

SPL

W

4-1

Reid 2, Adegoke, D.Campbell

Sat 29th Sep

A

Tooting & Mitcham Utd

15:00

SPL

D

1-1

Skipp

Sat 13 Oct

A

Ashford Middx

15:00

SPL

L

0-6

-

Mon 15 Oct

A

Harefield Utd

19:45

MPC

W

2-1

  Fisk, Reid

Sat 27th Oct

H

Carshalton A

15:00

SPL

W

3-1

Adegoke, Reid, Salapatas

Sat 3rd Nov

A

Eastleigh

15:00

SPL

L

1-0

-

Tue 6th Nov

H

Beaconsfield SYCOB

19:45

SPL

W

5-1

Ameh, D.Campbell, Morlese, Quaye, Reid

Sat 10th Nov

A

Whyteleafe

15:00

SPL

W

3-0

Reid x2, Salapatas

Sat 17th

A

Hillingdon Borough

15:00

SPL

D

0-0

-

Sat 24th Nov

H

North Greenford United

15:00

LC

W

5-2

-

Sat 1st Dec

A

AFCWimbledon

15::00

SPL

L

1-0

-

Tue 4th Dec

H

Enfield Town

19:45

MPC

  W

4-0

Papali x2, Nichols Reid

Wed 12th Dec

H

Burnham

19:45

SPL

L

2-0

-

Sat 15th Dec

A

FleetTown

15:00

SPL

W

3-1

Reid 2 Sagna

Wed 19th Dec

H

Hayes & Yeading

19:45

SPL

W

4-1

 Campbell 3, Reid

Sat 5th Jan

H

Burgess Hill Town

15:00

SPL

W

4-1

Salapatas,Reid Campbell & OG

Mon 7th Jan

A

Beaconsfield SYCOB

19:45

SPL

W

2-1

Reid x 2

Sat 26th Jan

A

Burgess Hill Town

15:00

SPL

L

6-1

Sagna

Wed 6th Feb

H

Fleet Town

19:45

SPL

L

0-1

-

Sat 9th Feb

H

Tooting & Mitcham

15:00

SPL

L

1-2

OG

Mon 11th Feb

 H

Hillingdon Borough

19:45

MPC

W

3-1

Ameh, Papali Reid

Sat 16th Feb

A

Uxbridge

15:00

SPL

D

1-1

Sagna

Sat 23rd Feb

H

Eastleigh

15:00

SCP

W

2-1

Foe 2

Sat 8th Mar

H

Ashford Town (Middx)

15:00

SPL

W

4-0

Foe 2 Coly Reid

Tue 11th Mar

A

Salisbury

19:45

SPC

L

4-1

Reid

Sat 22nd Mar

H

Sutton United

15:00

SPL

D

2-2

Awonusi 2

Wed 26th Mar

Earlsmead

Ashford Town (Middx)

19:30

MPC Final

W

3-2

Reid, Sagna, Moriese

Wed 2nd Apr

H

Eastleigh

19:45

SPL

D

3-3

Harewood 2, Reid

Sat 5th Apr

H

Met Police

15:00

SPL

D

1-1

Reid

Wed 9th Apr

H

Harefield united

19:45

SPL

W

3-0

Reid 2, Quaye

Sat12th Apr

H

Basingstoke Town

15:00

SPL

D

0-0

-

Wed 16th Apr

H

Whyteleafe

19:45

SPL

W

2-1

-

Sat 19th Apr

A

Sutton United

15:00

SPL

W

3-1

-

Mon 28th Apr

A

Carshalton Atheltic

19:45

SPL

L

2-1

-

Home games are played at Grosvenor Vale - Directions Here